Monash University Cricket Club (Gryphons)
Season President Secretary Treasurer Men's Coach Women's Coach Mens Club Champion Womens Club Champion
1990-1991 Ben Lloyd Craig Robinson Jason Cölling
1991-1992 Ben Lloyd Craig Robinson Rohan Tennakoon
1992-1993 Glen Wadley Craig Robinson Andrew Stewart Rohan Tennakoon
1993-1994 Glen Wadley Craig Robinson Aaron Thornley Damien Grace
1994-1995 Glen Wadley Craig Robinson Aaron Thornley Chris O’Brien Rohan Tennakoon Haley Anderson
1995-1996 Tracy Widdows Craig Robinson RohanTennakoon Chris O’Brien Rohan Tennakoon Tracy Widdows
1996-1997 David Bennett Tracy Widdows Rohan Tennakoon    Rohan Tennakoon Sally Whammond
1997-1998 David Bennett Trevor Dixon Rohan Tennakoon Jim Sosic Rohan Tennakoon Sally Whammond
1998-1999 Trevor Dixon Jeff Halford Phil Dalidakis Jim Sosic Jordon Stratford Natalie Abbott
1999-2000 Ben Lloyd     Trevor Dixon Don Baulch Jim Sosic Craig Robinson Rohan Tennakoon Karen Taylor
2000-2001 Ben Lloyd Trevor Dixon Matthew Varcoe Jim Sosic Craig Robinson / John Wise Jordon Stratford Natalie Abbott
2001-2002 David  Bennett Kelly Morris Vanessa Henderson Mick Drew Craig Robinson / John Wise David Bennett Karen Taylor
2002-2003 Shelley Wilson Stephen Pearson Tracy Widdows Craig Robinson / John Wise Bradley Sullivan Natalie Abbott
2003-2004 Shelley Wilson Stephen Pearson Tracy Widdows Rob Passante Craig Robinson / John Wise Bradley Sullivan Karen Taylor
2004-2005 Stephen Pearson Ben Townsend Shelley Wilson Rob Passante Tim Newhouse / John Wise David Harrison &
Gordon Lamb
Alison Chapman
2005-2006 Stephen Pearson Cat Jones Trevor Dixon Craig Robinson Stephen Pearson / John Wise Vivian Vyas Anne McDiarmid
2006-2007 David Harrison Cat Jones Piyush Chhajed John King Stephen Pearson Jasneet Kohli Alison Chapman
2007-2008 David Harrison Stephen Pearson Ben Gordon Jim Sosic Stephen Pearson D.Lamba Alison Chapman
2008-2009 David Harrison Morgan Cole Ben Gordon John Bourne Stephen Pearson C.Desai Alison Chapman
2009-2010 Campbell McLeod Morgan Cole Ben Gordon Stephen Pearson C.Desai Anna Broomhall
2010-2011 Campbell McLeod Morgan Cole Ben Gordon Stephen Pearson B.Gordon Anna Broomhall
2011-2012 Ryan Tanner Morgan Cole Ben Gordon Stephen Pearson Shikhar Gupta Alison Chapman
2012-2013 Ben Costar Morgan Cole Ben Gordon Stephen Pearson Morgan Cole &
Angad Lamba
2013-2014 Ben Costar Morgan Cole Ben Gordon Shikhar Gupta
2014-2015 Ben Costar Morgan Cole Ben Gordon Jagvir Gill Jagvir Gill
2015-2016 Ben Costar Stephen Pearson Ben Gordon Jagvir Gill Kumudu Ananda
2016-2017 Ben Costar Stephen Pearson Sandip Gadakh Hashad Dixit Mohsin Rasheed Cat Jones
2017-2018 Stephen Pearson James Vo Sandip Gadakh Jimmy Kumar Dillon Perera A.Singh Bajwa Sajani Wijekoon
2018-2019 Stephen Pearson James Vo Sandip Gadakh Jimmy Kumar Dillon Perera Jitender Kumar Linda Machin
2019-2020 M.Amri.Mohideen Daniel vanTubbergh Sandip Gadakh Jimmy Kumar Dillon Perera Chanaka Sampath Linda Machin
2020-2021 Dilshan Ranasinghe Taha Mahadi Sandip Gadakh

Perpetuals
Men's Club Champion is the Aaron Thornely Perpetual Trophy for best Male Player.

Women's Club Champion is the Tracy Walker Perpetual Trophy for best Female Player.

Gwen Rowe Medal is awarded to the best Female Club person.
Winners: Rhonda Martine (02/03), Sue Pike & Kathryn Wallace (03/04), Alyssa Underwood (07/08), Linda Morris (08/09), Sheeana Dhanji (09/10), Helen-Claire Jones (10/11), Alison Chapman(11/12), Cat Jones (16/17), Dev Kashyap (17/18), Maryam Ali (18/19)

Don Baulch Medal is awarded to the best Male Club person.
Winners: Matt Miles (16/17), Gideon Lewis (17/18), Matt Sweeney (18/19)

Best Premier Firsts Player (Retired 2008/09) is the Betty Butcher/Douglas Menzies Trophy for best Premier Firsts Player.
Winners: Linda Machin (02/03), Leaha Sellers (03/04), Wanda McGuinness (04/05), Linda Machin (05/06), Caroline Daly (06/07), Jodi Dean (07/08), Jodi Dean (08/09)
 
Monash University Cricket Club 1962-2002
Season President Secretary Treasurer Coach Club Champion
1962-1963 Rob Dickens Ross Fitzgerald John Blakeley
1963-1964 W.A (Gus) Sinclair Ron Murtagh
1964-1965 Lionel Ward Bryan Cox
1965-1966 W.A (Gus) Sinclair John Moore
1966-1967 Neville Young John Brazier David Foskey
1967-1968 Neville Young     John Harvey David Foskey Leo O'Brien
1968-1969 Neville Young John Harvey Noel Parnell
1969-1970 D.Lacey John Harvey Mick Crowley Noel Parnell
1970-1971 John Harvey Peter Jeffrey Russell Horne Duncan Sharpe  Doug Snowball
1971-1972 John Harvey Roger Horne Richard Chant Ken Steele John Parrott
1972-1973 John Harvey Peter Biro Richard Chant Brian Porter John Van Dalfsen
1973-1974 John Harvey Rob Elson John Kenez Brian Porter Peter Liddell
1974-1975 Ken Ward John Kenez     Ray Smith Brian Porter Brian Porter
1975-1976 Ken Ward John Kenez Ray Smith Brian Porter Doug Ellis
1976-1977 Ken Ward John Kenez Ray Smith Peter Storan Des Cook
1977-1978 Ken Ward John Kenez Ray Smith Peter Storan Les Cupper
1978-1979 Ken Ward Brian Mukhtar Ray Smith Peter Storan David Robinson
1979-1980 Chris Lynch Bruce Ryan Ray Smith Peter Storan Peter Storan
1980-1981 Chris Lynch Bruce Ryan Ray Smith David Thompkins Les Cupper & Bruce Ryan
1981-1982 Ken Ward Ross Treverton Ray Smith John Hill Colin Unkles
1982-1983 Ken Ward Ross Treverton
David Keam
Ray Smith John Hill Dennis Nelthorpe
1983-1984 Ken Ward Ashley Adsett Ray Smith Ian McOrist John Youings
1984-1985 Chris Fildes Ross Treverton Ray Smith Peter Storan Ashley Adsett
1985-1986 Chris Fildes John Hill Ray Smith Andrew Burridge David Holst
1986-1987 Chris Fildes John Hill Geoff Boyes Andrew Burridge Richard Halford
1987-1988 Adrian Jackson John Hill Geoff Boyes Stephen Cook Stephen Cook
1988-1989 Adrian Jackson Ashley Adsett Michael Doyle Stephen Cook David Altus
1989-1990 Adrian Jackson Ashley Adsett Antony Blackshaw Dennis Grace Steve Nielson
1990-1991 David Keam Ashley Adsett Phil Holt Dennis Grace James Skinner
1991-1992 Glenn Florence Ross Treverton Phil Holt Dennis Grace Marcus Spencer
1992-1993 Glenn Florence Brian Grace Phil Holt Dennis Grace Stephen Cook
1993-1994 Glenn Florence Ashley Adsett Phil Holt Rod Byrnes Stephen Cook
1994-1995 Glenn Florence Ashley Adsett Phil Holt Rod Byrnes Rod Byrnes
1995-1996 Glenn Florence Andrew McMullan Phil Holt Rod Byrnes Dhil Sivaratnam
1996-1997 Antony Blackshaw Andrew McMullan Phil Holt Rod Byrnes Scott Williams
1997-1998 Antony Blackshaw Naresh David Phil Holt Rod Byrnes Rod Byrnes
1998-1999 Antony Blackshaw Glenn Florence Ray Smith John Murphy Rod Byrnes
1999-2000 Antony Blackshaw Glenn Florence Ray Smith John Murphy Marcus Spencer
2000-2001 Antony Blackshaw David Box Ray Smith John Murphy Anooka Samarakkody
2001-2002 Jim Anderson Jenny Grey Ray Smith John Murphy Chris Anderson
Hawthorn-Monash University Cricket Club
Season President Secretary Coach
2003-2004 S.R.Johnston J.R.Atkinson
2004-2005 S.R.Johnston J.R.Atkinson
2005-2006 S.R.Johnston J.R.Atkinson
2006-2007 G.R.Jones R.J.A Smith
2007-2008 G.R.Jones M.B.Jones
2008-2009 G.R.Jones M.B.Jones
2009-2010 Peter Ivetic R.B.Wilson
2010-2011 Peter Ivetic R.B.Wilson
2011-2012 Peter Ivetic R.B.Wilson
2012-2013 Peter Ivetic
2013-2014 Peter Ivetic
2014-2015 Peter Ivetic
loading