Cricket Club

Monash University Cricket Club (Gryphons)
Season President Secretary Treasurer Men's Coach Women's Coach Mens Club Champion Womens Club Champion
1990-1991 Ben Lloyd Craig Robinson     Jason Cölling  
1991-1992 Ben Lloyd Craig Robinson     Rohan Tennakoon  
1992-1993 Glen Wadley Craig Robinson Andrew Stewart     Rohan Tennakoon  
1993-1994 Glen Wadley Craig Robinson Aaron Thornley     Damien Grace  
1994-1995 Glen Wadley Craig Robinson Aaron Thornley Chris O’Brien   Rohan Tennakoon Haley Anderson
1995-1996 Tracy Widdows Craig Robinson RohanTennakoon Chris O’Brien   Rohan Tennakoon Tracy Widdows
1996-1997 David Bennett Tracy Widdows Rohan Tennakoon        Rohan Tennakoon Sally Whammond
1997-1998 David Bennett Trevor Dixon Rohan Tennakoon Jim Sosic   Rohan Tennakoon Sally Whammond
1998-1999 Trevor Dixon Jeff Halford Phil Dalidakis Jim Sosic   Jordon Stratford Natalie Abbott
1999-2000 Ben Lloyd     Trevor Dixon Don Baulch Jim Sosic Craig Robinson Rohan Tennakoon Karen Taylor
2000-2001 Ben Lloyd Trevor Dixon Matthew Varcoe Jim Sosic Craig Robinson Jordon Stratford Natalie Abbott
2001-2002 David  Bennett Kelly Morris Vanessa Henderson Mick Drew Craig Robinson David Bennett Karen Taylor
2002-2003 Shelley Wilson Stephen Pearson Tracy Widdows   Craig Robinson Bradley Sullivan Natalie Abbott
2003-2004 Shelley Wilson Stephen Pearson Tracy Widdows Rob Passante Craig Robinson Bradley Sullivan Karen Taylor
2004-2005 Stephen Pearson Ben Townsend Shelley Wilson Rob Passante Tim Newhouse David Harrison &
Gordon Lamb
Alison Chapman
2005-2006 Stephen Pearson Cat Jones Trevor Dixon Craig Robinson Stephen Pearson Vivian Vyas Anne McDiarmid
2006-2007 David Harrison Cat Jones Piyush Chhajed John King Stephen Pearson Jasneet Kohli Alison Chapman
2007-2008 David Harrison Stephen Pearson Ben Gordon Jim Sosic Stephen Pearson Dilpreet Lamba Alison Chapman
2008-2009 David Harrison Morgan Cole Ben Gordon John Bourne Stephen Pearson Chirag Desai Alison Chapman
2009-2010 Campbell McLeod Morgan Cole Ben Gordon   Stephen Pearson Chirag Desai Anna Broomhall
2010-2011 Campbell McLeod Morgan Cole Ben Gordon Stephen Pearson   Ben Gordon Anna Broomhall
2011-2012 Ryan Tanner Morgan Cole Ben Gordon Stephen Pearson   Shikhar Gupta Alison Chapman
2012-2013 Ben Costar Morgan Cole Ben Gordon Stephen Pearson   Morgan Cole &
Angad Lamba
 
2013-2014 Ben Costar Morgan Cole Ben Gordon     Shikhar Gupta  
2014-2015 Ben Costar Morgan Cole Ben Gordon Jagvir Gill   Jagvir Gill  
2015-2016 Ben Costar Stephen Pearson Ben Gordon Jagvir Gill   Kumudu Ananda  
2016-2017 Ben Costar Stephen Pearson Sandip Gadakh Hashad Dixit   Mohsin Rasheed Cat Jones
2017-2018 Stephen Pearson James Vo Sandip Gadakh Jimmy Kumar Dillon Perera Andy Singh Bajwa Sajani Wijekoon
2018-2019 Stephen Pearson James Vo Sandip Gadakh Jimmy Kumar Dillon Perera Jimmy Kumar Linda Machin
2019-2020 Amri Mohideen Daniel vanTubbergh Sandip Gadakh Jimmy Kumar Dillon Perera Chanaka Sampath Linda Machin
2020-2021 Dilshan Ranasinghe Taha Mahadi Suki Ali Shoaib Shah Sobhan Dillon Perera Chanaka Sampath Sajani Wijekoon
2021-2022 Dilshan Ranasinghe Taha Mahadi Suki Ali Jimmy Kumar Dillon Perera Jimmy Kumar Sajani Wijekoon
2022-2023 Dilshan Ranasinghe Salman Akbarally Belinda Pearson Jimmy Kumar Linda Machin Kaushal Surana Sajani Wijekoon 
2023-2024 Dilshan Ranasinghe Sharrif Kabir Belinda Pearson       
2024-2025

Perpetual Awards

 
Monash University Cricket Club 1962-2002
Season President Secretary Treasurer Coach Club Champion
1962-1963 Rob Dickens Ross Fitzgerald John Blakeley    
1963-1964 W.A (Gus) Sinclair Ron Murtagh      
1964-1965 Lionel Ward Bryan Cox      
1965-1966 W.A (Gus) Sinclair John Moore      
1966-1967 Neville Young John Brazier David Foskey    
1967-1968 Neville Young     John Harvey David Foskey Leo O'Brien  
1968-1969 Neville Young John Harvey   Noel Parnell  
1969-1970 D.Lacey John Harvey Mick Crowley Noel Parnell  
1970-1971 John Harvey Peter Jeffrey Russell Horne Duncan Sharpe  Doug Snowball
1971-1972 John Harvey Roger Horne Richard Chant Ken Steele John Parrott
1972-1973 John Harvey Peter Biro Richard Chant Brian Porter John Van Dalfsen
1973-1974 John Harvey Rob Elson John Kenez Brian Porter Peter Liddell
1974-1975 Ken Ward John Kenez     Ray Smith Brian Porter Brian Porter
1975-1976 Ken Ward John Kenez Ray Smith Brian Porter Doug Ellis
1976-1977 Ken Ward John Kenez Ray Smith Peter Storan Des Cook
1977-1978 Ken Ward John Kenez Ray Smith Peter Storan Les Cupper
1978-1979 Ken Ward Brian Mukhtar Ray Smith Peter Storan David Robinson
1979-1980 Chris Lynch Bruce Ryan Ray Smith Peter Storan Peter Storan
1980-1981 Chris Lynch Bruce Ryan Ray Smith David Thompkins Les Cupper & Bruce Ryan
1981-1982 Ken Ward Ross Treverton Ray Smith John Hill Colin Unkles
1982-1983 Ken Ward Ross Treverton
David Keam
Ray Smith John Hill Dennis Nelthorpe
1983-1984 Ken Ward Ashley Adsett Ray Smith Ian McOrist John Youings
1984-1985 Chris Fildes Ross Treverton Ray Smith Peter Storan Ashley Adsett
1985-1986 Chris Fildes John Hill Ray Smith Andrew Burridge David Holst
1986-1987 Chris Fildes John Hill Geoff Boyes Andrew Burridge Richard Halford
1987-1988 Adrian Jackson John Hill Geoff Boyes Stephen Cook Stephen Cook
1988-1989 Adrian Jackson Ashley Adsett Michael Doyle Stephen Cook David Altus
1989-1990 Adrian Jackson Ashley Adsett Antony Blackshaw Dennis Grace Steve Nielson
1990-1991 David Keam Ashley Adsett Phil Holt Dennis Grace James Skinner
1991-1992 Glenn Florence Ross Treverton Phil Holt Dennis Grace Marcus Spencer
1992-1993 Glenn Florence Brian Grace Phil Holt Dennis Grace Stephen Cook
1993-1994 Glenn Florence Ashley Adsett Phil Holt Rod Byrnes Stephen Cook
1994-1995 Glenn Florence Ashley Adsett Phil Holt Rod Byrnes Rod Byrnes
1995-1996 Glenn Florence Andrew McMullan Phil Holt Rod Byrnes Dhil Sivaratnam
1996-1997 Antony Blackshaw Andrew McMullan Phil Holt Rod Byrnes Scott Williams
1997-1998 Antony Blackshaw Naresh David Phil Holt Rod Byrnes Rod Byrnes
1998-1999 Antony Blackshaw Glenn Florence Ray Smith John Murphy Rod Byrnes
1999-2000 Antony Blackshaw Glenn Florence Ray Smith John Murphy Marcus Spencer
2000-2001 Antony Blackshaw David Box Ray Smith John Murphy Anooka Samarakkody
2001-2002 Jim Anderson Jenny Grey Ray Smith John Murphy Chris Anderson
 
Monash University Womens Cricket Club
Season President Secretary Treasurer Coach Club Champion
1979-80   Roseanne Pittard      
1980-81   Amanda Vines      
1981-82       Lola Cameron  
1988-89       John Carey  
1989-90   Alison Trethewey      
1990-91   Anne O'Connor   Merrilyne Smith  
1991-92   Anne O'Connor      
1992-93       Andrew Smith  
1993-94       Andrew Smith  
1994-95   Becky Batagol   Andrew Smith  
1995-96   Katrina Cook     Lisa Shoebridge
1996-97 Karina Logan Katrina Cook Rosie Ryan Ann Nicholson Monique Brasher
1997-98 Karina Logan/Kylie Holmes Katrina Cook Rosie Ryan Ann Nicholson Kathryn Wallace
1998-99 Lisa Shoebridge Katherine Johnson Janine Allen Ann Nicholson  
1999-00       Ann Nicholson  
2000-01 Katherine Johnson Jo Cleary Kate Logan Ann Nicholson  
2001-02 Angela Wilkinson Kathryn Wallace Sue Pike John Wise  

 

Hawthorn-Monash University Cricket Club
Season President Secretary Womens Coach
2002-03 S.R.Johnston J.R.Atkinson Linda Machin / John Wise
2003-04 S.R.Johnston J.R.Atkinson John Wise
2004-05 S.R.Johnston J.R.Atkinson John Wise
2005-06 S.R.Johnston J.R.Atkinson John Wise / Julie Hunter
2006-07 G.R.Jones R.J.A Smith Chris Hall
2007-08 G.R.Jones M.B.Jones  
2008-09 G.R.Jones M.B.Jones  
2009-10 Peter Ivetic R.B.Wilson  
2010-11 Peter Ivetic R.B.Wilson  
2011-12 Peter Ivetic R.B.Wilson  
2012-13 Peter Ivetic    
2013-14 Peter Ivetic    
2014-15 Peter Ivetic    

 

Hawthorn Ladies Club
Season President Secretary Treasurer Coach Club Champion
1989-90   Leah Gallagher      
1990-91   Claire Warren      
1991-92   Claire Warren      
1994-95   Leah Gallagher      
1995-96   Ann Nicholson      
1996-97   Danni Allan      
1997-98   Georgina Connelly      
1998-99   Leah Gallagher      
2000-01   Kelli Simpson      
2001-02   Kelli Simpson      
loading